|
|
Pansy. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pansy. An Endless Chain. London, United Kingdom: Ward, Lock and Co., ca 18888. Not Stated Cloth Good Plus Brown boards with green and black letters and graphics of a town and flowers at sunrise. The Lily Series. Gifted on front free page. God's help in raising a child. 283 pages plus advertisements.
Price:
21.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
"Pansy". Ester Ried. London, United Kingdom: George Routledge and Sons,,Limited, ca1900. Not Stated Cloth Good Plus Red boards with The Pansy Books and colored pansies on the boards. The top and the base of the spine are starting to fray. Otherwise very good. The previous owner's signature is on the title page. 319 pages.
Price:
22.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
"Pansy". Julia Ried. London, United Kingdom: Ward, Lock & Co., Limited, ca 1911. Not Stated Cloth Very Good Plus Green boards with gilt lettering on the front board and spine. Colored pansies on the front board and spine. Ex Libris and flower graphic on the front and rear endpapers. Gifted and dated (1911) on the second free page. Frontis by Adolf Thiede '97. "I am Julia Ried. All the people who were acquainted with my sister Ester, will, perhaps, have some memory of me". There is minimal foxing. 264 pages.
Price:
22.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pansy and Huntington, Faye. Modern Prophets And Other Sketches London, United Kingdom: George Routledge and Sons, Limited, ca 1891. Not Stated Cloth Very Good Minus Red boards with black letters and pansies on the boards and spine. Top and base of the spine shows light fraying. Gifted opposite title page. There is light foxing. Other book titles for end pages. 319 pages.
Price:
83.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Pansy (Alden, G.R. (Mrs) and Livingston, C.M. (Mrs.). Profiles. London, United Kingdom: George Routledge and Sons, Limited, ca 1890's. Later printing Cloth Good Blue boards with colored pansies on the front board and spine. "The Pansy Books" on the front board. Advertisements for the endpapers. Previous owner's signature on the back of the front free page. Minor foxing on endpapers. Slight rubbing on the rear board. 300 pages plus four pages of advertisements.
Price:
15.81 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pansy. Tip Lewis and His Lamp. London, United Kingdom: George Routledge and Sons, Limited, ca 1893. Later printing Cloth Good Plus Red boards with gilt letters on the front board and spine. A colored pansy on the front board and spine. The spine has faded slightly. The corners, top and bottom of the spine are starting to fray. Gifted third free page. Light foxing noted. 256 pages.
Price:
31.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
"Pansy". Tip Lewis And His Lamp. London, United Kingdom: Ward, Lock & Co., Limited, 1909. Not Stated Cloth Very Good Minus. No DJ as issued. Red boards with gilt lettering on the front board and spine. Green, black and yellow flower illustrations on the front board and spine. Olive green illustrated end papers. Gifted and dated on reverse of frontis. Previous owner's name on title page and rear endpaper. There is foxing throughout. There is a 1/2 inch tear at the top of the front hinge. There is a one inch tear at the bottom of the front hinge. The hinge otherwise is intact. The spine shows shelf wear. The corners are bumped and frayed. There is minor foxing throughout. 256 pages.
Price:
27.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|