Bookstore
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gzowski, Peter. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gzowski, Peter. The Fifth (and Probably Last) Morningside Papers.
Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1994. 0771037163 / 9780771037160 First Edition Paperback Good Plus 
8vo, Paperback in very good condition except for coffee stain on leading edge of side and bottom of book. Introduction by Shelagh Rogers. 390 pages.

 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gzowski, Peter. The Game of Our Lives.
Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1981. 0771037414 / 9780771037412 First edition, signed by author Cloth Very Good in Good but Torn DJ 
Cream and brown boards and letters. The endpapers are brown. Signed by author on the title page. FIRST EDITION. DJ has five tears to one inch and a quarter inch chip on the rear panel. 278 pages.

 
Price: 41.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gzowski, Peter. The Latest Morningside Papers.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1989. 077103735x / 9780771037351 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
8vo, Paperback with very light wear. Rich, varied and memorable. 459 pages.

 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gzowski, Peter. The Morningside Papers.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1986. 0771037430 / 9780771037436 2nd Edition Paperback Very Good Minus 
8vo, Paperback with light surface wear and foxing. This book will recall hundreds of favourite Morningside moments. 352 pages.

 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gzowski, Peter. The New Morningside Papers.
Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1987. 0771037457 / 9780771037450 First Edition Paperback Good Plus 
8vo, Paperback with two creases on front jacket and light foxing throughout. A perfect bedside companion. 408 pages.

 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gzowski, Peter. The Private Voice.
Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart/Tundra Books, 1988. 0771037341 / 9780771037344 Cloth Very Good 
8vo, Paperback with very light wear. Photographs & illustrations. 327 pages.

 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gzowski, Peter. on Agorabooks.net
Gzowski, Peter. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Ayerego.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Baileybooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Beckhambooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Blinebooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Bookedfull.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Bookhousestl.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Bookwormhbg.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Boox.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Brownsbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gzowski, Peter. on Dustjacket.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Dustwrappers.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Fossilbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Gzowski, Peter. on Goodwillbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Grandriverbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Kbookscanada.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Literaturopolis.net
Gzowski, Peter. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Mimicobooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Monarchybooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Rarenonfiction.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Russellbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Gzowski, Peter. on Shelflives.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Thebookscouts.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gzowski, Peter. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Vintage-books.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Wfsandercombe.com
Gzowski, Peter. on Williamsbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OlmsteadBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie