Bookstore
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wodehouse, P.G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wodehouse, P.G. Hot Water.
London , UK: Herbert Jenkins, 1932. 1st Edition Cloth Very Good 
12mo, Orange boards, black letters and graphics, two quarter inch water spots on front board and four on rear. 312 pages plus 8 pages adds.

 
Price: 88.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wodehouse, P.G. Hot Water.
London: Herbert Jenkins, 1956. First Thus Cloth Very Good 
12mo, Green boards with gilt letters. FIRST THUS in autograph edition. 223 pages.

 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wodehouse, P. G. Mulliner Nights.
London: Herbert Jenkins Limited, 1933. First U.K. Edition Cloth Very Good Plus 
12mo, Orange boards with black letters and graphics. The spine is slightly faded due to the sun. Gifted and dated front free page. Hinges are tight. There is light foxing throughout the book. Mulliner Nights is a glorious riot of fun; a book to bring tears of joy to the eyes of every reader. 312 pages plus eight pages of advertisements.

 
Price: 604.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wodehouse, P.G. Quick Service.
Toronto, ON, Canada: Longmans, Green & Co., 1941. First Canadian edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good 
Orange boards with black lettering on the front board and on the spine. The spine has faded, most likely due to the sun. Gifted front free page. FIRST CANADIAN EDITION. There is light foxing throughout. There is no DJ present. "... a bargain was struck. On the face of it it sounded a straightforward arrangement; but the unexpected turned up in the persons of the irrepressible Joss Weatherby, "Mugsy" Steptoe, the crap-shooting bruiser and Chibnall, the over-zealous butler ..." 252 pages.

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wodehouse, P. G. Quick Service.
Toronto, ON, Canada: Longmans, Green & Co, 1941. First Canadian Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
12mo, Red boards with black lettering. FIRST CANADIAN EDITION. DJ has fifteen tears to three-quarters of an inch. DJ also shows edgewear at the folds. 252 pages.

 
Price: 157.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wodehouse, P.G. Wodehouse Is the Best Medicine.
New York, New York: International Polygonics, Ltd., 1992. 1558821287 / 9781558821286 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Blue and tan boards with gilt letters and graphics. FIRST EDITION. DJ is price clipped. Eleven stories by P.G. Wodehouse. Edited and with a preface by D.R. Bensen. Foreword by Lendon H. Smith. 326 pages.

 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wodehouse, P. G. Wodehouse On Crime.
New York, NY: Dorset Press, 1992. 0880297875 / 9780880297875 Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Brown boards with gilt letters. The pages are bright. DJ is crisp. A dozen tales of fiendish cunning. Edited and with a preface by D.R. Bensen. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. 282 pages.

 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wodehouse, P.G. on Abookstop.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wodehouse, P.G. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Anovelideabooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Barbarossabooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Bookedfull.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Booksliquidation.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Wodehouse, P.G. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on C-books.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Chapter1.co.za
Wodehouse, P.G. on Claytonbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Ewellbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Guthriebooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Jacksonst-books.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Lazarusbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Leurabooks.com.au
Wodehouse, P.G. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Wodehouse, P.G. on Mimicobooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Pandy-books.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Phatpocket.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Poulsbobookstop.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Treasuredoldies.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wodehouse, P.G. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OlmsteadBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie