|
|
Kingston, W.H.G. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kingston, W.H.G. Ben Burton Born and Bred At Sea London, United Kingdom: Sampson Low, Marston & Company, ca 1892. Not Stated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Minus Blue illustrated boards of people on a raft and on land on the front board and spine. Gilt lettering along the spine. Blue and black lettering on the front board. There are foxing spots on the edges of the pages and the first few pages. Three black and white illustrations. Previous owner's signature and bookstore label on the front endpaper. Edition stated as "New and Cheaper Edition". 332 pages.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kingston, W.H.G. The Ocean and its Wonders. London, United Kingdom: Gall and Inglis, ca 1900. Not Stated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Minus. No DJ as issued. Brown boards with red, orange, green and black graphics with black lettering on the front board. "The Wonders Series" on the front board. Seventeen illustrations and all illustrations are present. Gifted front free page. The spine shows minor shelf wear. The corners are bumped and starting to fray. No DJ is present. There is a small indent at the top of the rear board, three inches in from the corner. No tears. Page 33 and 34 shows a stain in the margin but no damage to the text or the illustration. 128 pages.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kingston, W.H.G. The Young Llanero. London, England: T. Nelson & Sons Ltd., 1898. Not Stated Cloth Very Good 12mo, Brown boards with gilt graphics and letters. Exquisite design on front board. The Kingston Library for Boys on front board. Book plate on front free page, dated 1908. Minimal foxing throughout book. Illustrated. Looseness of spine at pages, 448 and 449, but webbing intact. 454 pgs plus two advertisements.
Price:
15.81 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kingston, W.H.G. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Kingston, W.H.G. on Ainsworthbooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Alpha2omegabooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Kingston, W.H.G. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Kingston, W.H.G. on Bailgatebooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Beecreekbooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Booksandbobs.co.uk Kingston, W.H.G. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Kingston, W.H.G. on Booksonlinebrighton.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Kingston, W.H.G. on Borisbooks.co.uk Kingston, W.H.G. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Brimstonesbooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on C-books.co.uk
| Kingston, W.H.G. on Chapter1.co.za Kingston, W.H.G. on Clhawley.co.uk Kingston, W.H.G. on Davidevesbooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Dunawaybooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Ginny6books.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Goddingsltd.co.uk Kingston, W.H.G. on Grandriverbooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Guthriebooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Hammondsbooks.net Kingston, W.H.G. on Joslu.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Leurabooks.com.au Kingston, W.H.G. on Lincbook.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Llandeilobookshop.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Mccauleybooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Montrosehouse.com.au
| Kingston, W.H.G. on Paradisefoundbooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Russellbooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Sales.acornbookshop.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Kingston, W.H.G. on Shop.bookgarden2.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Talleysbooks.com Kingston, W.H.G. on The-book-cellar.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Thebooktree.co.uk Kingston, W.H.G. on Thecountrycook.com.au Kingston, W.H.G. on Thelibertybookshop.com Kingston, W.H.G. on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|