|
|
Mowat, Farley. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mowat, Farley. And No Birds Sang. Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1979. 077106618X / 9780771066184 First Edition Cloth Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus DJ 8vo, Mauve boards, gilt letters. DJ light wear. 250 pages.
Price:
7.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mowat, Farley. Coppermine Journey. Canada: McClelland & Stewart Limited, Publishers, 1958. First Edition, Ex-Library Cloth Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, Blue boards, copper letters. Foot of spine and lower corner of front board starting to fray. Usual stamps and card pocket for ex-library. DJ covered in mylar. 145 pages. In Coppermine Journey Mowat has selected the most absorbing passages from the Journals to form a new epic of adventure, hardship and achievement.
Price:
23.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mowat, Farley. Never Cry Wolf. Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1963. Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, Aquamarine boards, red letters & graphics. Gifted front free page. DJ orange, five tears on it up to 1 inch. 247 pages.
Price:
10.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mowat, Farley. The Boat Who Wouldn't Float. Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland and Stewart Limited, 1971. 4th Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, Blue boards with silver letters and graphics. There is light foxing throughout. Previous owner's signature on the front free page. DJ has six tears to half an inch and surface wear. 243 pages.
Price:
9.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mowat, Farley. The Snow Walker. Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland and Stewart Limited, 1975. 0771066309 / 9780771066306 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, Blue boards with white letters. Previous owner's bookplate and signature on the front free page. DJ has four tears to one quarter inch. 222 pages.
Price:
13.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mowat, Farley. Westviking. Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1965. Not Stated Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, Black boards, gilt & blue letters. DJ has eight tears up to 1 inch. 494 pages. This is a highly original-and highly convincing-reconstruction of the tenth-century Norse voyages of exploration and piracy which resulted in the settlement of Greenland and the discovery of North America.
Price:
23.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mowat, Farley. on Abookstop.com Mowat, Farley. on Alconbooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Mowat, Farley. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Aurumbooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Barbarossabooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Mowat, Farley. on Bookedfull.com Mowat, Farley. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Mowat, Farley. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Mowat, Farley. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Mowat, Farley. on Booksliquidation.com Mowat, Farley. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Mowat, Farley. on C-books.co.uk Mowat, Farley. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Mowat, Farley. on Downtownbooksellers.com Mowat, Farley. on Everybookintheworld.com Mowat, Farley. on Fatcitybookstore.com Mowat, Farley. on Findbookstoread.com Mowat, Farley. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Ginny6books.com Mowat, Farley. on Guthriebooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Hammondsbooks.net Mowat, Farley. on Jandabooks.co.uk Mowat, Farley. on Lacroixbookseller.com Mowat, Farley. on Literatecat.com Mowat, Farley. on Mimicobooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Myperfectbook.com Mowat, Farley. on Oddballbooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Pandy-books.com Mowat, Farley. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
| Mowat, Farley. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Mowat, Farley. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Rsgeerbooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Russellbooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Shelflives.ca Mowat, Farley. on Shoestringbookstore.com Mowat, Farley. on Sortfloorbooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Springystreasures.com Mowat, Farley. on Talleysbooks.com Mowat, Farley. on Thebookscouts.ca Mowat, Farley. on Tulsabooksinc.com Mowat, Farley. on Twicesoldtales.ca Mowat, Farley. on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|