Bookstore
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Deighton, Len. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deighton, Len. Funeral In Berlin.
London, United Kingdom: Jonathan Cape, 1964. First edition Cloth Very Good Plus in Very Good, but price clipped DJ 
Black and grayish-blue embossed front board with gilt lettering along the spine. The corners and spine are sharp. FIRST EDITION. There is light foxing throughout. No marks to the text. The DJ is price clipped and shows no tears. 320 pages.

 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deighton, Len. Hope.
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1996. 0060176962 / 9780060176969 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus DJ 
8vo, Grey boards with one quarter of boards black. Spine is black with gilt lettering. Bottom corners of book are bumped. DJ shows minimal shelfwear. Second book in a new series - Faith, Hope and Charity featuring Bernard Samson, spy extraordinaire. Deighton defly re-creates the internecine squabbling and self-preserving panic that characterized spying in the months before the Berlin Wall crumbled and the Eastern Bloc dissolved. 295 pgs.

 
Price: 10.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deighton, Len. London Match.
London: Hutchinson, 1985. 0091618908 / 9780091618902 First U.K. Edition Cloth Very Good Plus in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Black boards with silver letters. The corners and spine are sharp. DJ shows very light wear. The third spy story in Deighton's great trilogy Game, Set & Match. 405 pages.

 
Price: 18.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deighton, Len. Mexico Set.
London: Hutchinson, 1984. 0091586100 / 9780091586102 First Edition, U.K. Cloth Very Good Plus in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Black boards with silver letters. The corners and spine are sharp. There is a remainder dot on the bottom. The endpapers are red. DJ is crisp. The second spy story in Deighton's great trilogy, Game, Set & Match. 380 pages.

 
Price: 27.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deighton, Len. Spy Line.
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 0394551796 / 9780394551791 First Edition U.S. Cloth Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus DJ 
8vo, Black on black boards with silver letters and graphics. DJ is crisp. Second in a trilogy, preceded by Spy hook. 291 pages.

 
Price: 9.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deighton, Len. Spy Sinker.
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1990. 0060391189 / 9780060391188 Frist U. S. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good Plus DJ 
8vo, A 1/2 inch tear at top of front panel and flap. The millions of readers caught up by Spy Hook and Spy Line will want to know what really happened, and why and how. New readers will be carried by the tremendous excitement of this latest Len Deighton novel. 374 pages.

 
Price: 27.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deighton, Len. Spy Sinker.
London: Hutchinson, 1990. 0091743206 / 9780091743208 First U.K. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
8vo, 1/2 inch stain at base of spine on DJ. What kind of women would leave her husband, her children and her home to live behind the Iron Curtain and work for the KGB? 387 pages.

 
Price: 23.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deighton, Len. Spy Sinker.
London: Hutchinson, 1990. 0091743206 / 9780091743208 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Red boards with gilt letters. The corners are sharp. DJ is crisp. The third novel in the Hook, Line & Sinker trilogy. 387 pages.

 
Price: 14.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Deighton, Len. Spy Sinker.
London: Hutchinson, 1990. 0091743206 / 9780091743208 1st Edition Cloth Very Good Plus in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Red boards with gilt letters. The corners and spine are sharp. FIRST EDITION. DJ shows very light wear. 378 pages.

 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deighton, Len. Spy Sinker: A Novel.
New York, NY: A Cornelia & Michael Bessie Book (An Imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers), 1990. 0060391189 / 9780060391188 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Grey and black boards with silver and red letters. FIRST EDITION. DJ has a one-eighth inch tear on the rear flap. 374 pages.

 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deighton, Len. SS-GB: Nazi-Occupied Britain, 1941.
London: Jonathan Cape, 1978. 0224016067 / 9780224016063 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Black boards with silver letters. FIRST EDITION. The endpapers are red. DJ is crisp in mylar. 350 pages.

 
Price: 27.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deighton, Len. XPD.
London: Hutchinson, 1981. 0091445701 / 9780091445706 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Black boards with gilt letters and red endpapers. FIRST EDITION. DJ has one tear to one-eighth of an inch. 397 pages.

 
Price: 18.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len. on Abookstop.com
Deighton, Len. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Deighton, Len. on Aldensbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Anovelideabooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Deighton, Len. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Deighton, Len. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Bookbrowzers.com
Deighton, Len. on Bookedfull.com
Deighton, Len. on Bookelope.com
Deighton, Len. on Bookfinder-general.com
Deighton, Len. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Booksleftbehind.com
Deighton, Len. on Booksliquidation.com
Deighton, Len. on Booksnmorepa.com
Deighton, Len. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Deighton, Len. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Bungalowbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on C-books.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Chapter1.co.za
Deighton, Len. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Deighton, Len. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Deighton, Len. on Findbookstoread.com
Deighton, Len. on Hammondsbooks.net
Deighton, Len. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Deighton, Len. on Leurabooks.com.au
Deighton, Len. on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Mottbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Deighton, Len. on Pandy-books.com
Deighton, Len. on Shoestringbookstore.com
Deighton, Len. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Thebookscouts.ca
Deighton, Len. on Thecornerbkshop.com
Deighton, Len. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Deighton, Len. on Treasuredoldies.com
Deighton, Len. on Tulsabooksinc.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OlmsteadBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com