Bookstore
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Du Maurier, Daphne. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 du Maurier, Daphne. Hungry Hill.
Toronto, ON, Canada: Ryerson Press, 1943. First edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good but Torn DJ 
Blue boards with yellow lettering and graphics along the spine and yellow top edges of the pages. FIRST EDITION. Previous owner's signature on the front free page. DJ has nine tears to one inch. 402 pages.

 
Price: 27.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Du Maurier, Daphne. Rebecca.
Toronto, ON, Canada: The Ryerson Press, 1945. First Canadian Edition Cloth Very Good 
8vo, Green boards with yellow letters and graphics. Previous owner's name on the front free page. 334 pages.

 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Du Maurier, Daphne. The Flight of the Falcon.
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1965. First Edition Cloth Near Fine in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Red boards, gilt letters. DJ has light wear. 272 pages.

 
Price: 23.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Du Maurier, Daphne. The House on the Strand.
London, Britain: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1969. First Edition Cloth Very Good Plus in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Orange boards, gilt letter. DJ is edgeworn, map and family free. 349 pages. Dick Young has been lent a house in Cornwall by his friend Magnus Lane, a professor of bio-physics. He has agreed, while he is there, to act as a guinea-pig for a new drug that Magnus has discovered.

 
Price: 32.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Du Maurier, Daphne. The House on the Strand.
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1969. Third Impression Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Orange boards, gilt letters. DJ has five tears to 1/8th inch and edgewear. 349 pages.

 
Price: 18.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Du Maurier, Daphne. The King's General.
Toronto, ON, Canada: The Ryerson Press, 1946. Literary Guild Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Blue boards with gilt letters and black graphics. Gifted front free page. DJ has four tears to one inch. 341 pages.

 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Du Maurier, Daphne. on Abookstop.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Anovelideabooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Bids4books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Bookedfull.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Booksleftbehind.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Booksnmorepa.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Bungalowbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on C-books.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Chapter1.co.za
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Claytonbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Everybookintheworld.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Guthriebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Hammondsbooks.net
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Jacksonst-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Karenmillward.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Lazarusbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Leurabooks.com.au
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Mimicobooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Myperfectbook.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Oddballbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Pandy-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Southoffrancebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Springystreasures.com
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Du Maurier, Daphne. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OlmsteadBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie