|
|
Buchan, John. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Buchan, John. A Prince of the Captivity. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1933. First Edition, Ex-Library Cloth Good 12mo, Blue on blue boards, gilt letters. Corners bumped and frayed. Appears to be professionally rebound by library. Ex-library usual stamps and card pocket. 383 pages.
Price:
13.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Buchan, John. Memory Hold The Door. Toronto , Canada: The Musson Book Company Limited, 1940. First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Good Plus 8vo, Damp stain on bottom right hand corner seen when book is closed. Stain along the left hand edge of front endpaper about 3 1/2 inches. Neither stain disrupts the text. Green cloth with JB stamped on front board. Gilt lettering along spine (not faded). Leading top edges of pages colored green. 327 pgs.
Price:
23.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Buchan, John. Men and Deeds. London: Peter Davies, 1935. Second Edition, Ex-Library Cloth Fair 8vo, Green boards, gilt letters. Tape on spine and boards to hold book. Front hinge half torn. Gilt top pages. Usual stamps for ex-library. 352 pages.
Price:
9.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Buchan, John. Mr. Standfast. Toronto , Canada: Hodder and Stoughton, 1919. Not Stated Original Cloth Fair 12mo, Tape ghosts on front board and spine. Tears at top and bottom of spine. Previous owner's initials on front free page. Foxing throughout. 339 pgs.
Price:
9.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Buchan, John. Sick Heart River. Toronto , Canada: The Musson Book Company Limited, 1941. Not Stated Hard Cover Good 8vo, Book shows shelfwear to leading edges. Village of Clifford stamp on rear free page. Pages are uncut. Blue cloth with JB stamped on front board. Author's last novel completed two weeks before his death. 322 pgs.
Price:
9.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Buchan, John. The King's Grace 1910-1935. London, United Kingdom: Hodder and Stoughton Limited, 1935. First edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good but Torn DJ White boards with gilt lettering and graphics on the front board and spine. FIRST EDITION. There is light foxing. DJ has embossed letters and graphics with one tear to one inch and five tears to one quarter inch. Numerous illustrations. 285 pages.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buchan, John. on Abookstop.com Buchan, John. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Buchan, John. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Buchan, John. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Buchan, John. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Buchan, John. on Barbarossabooks.com Buchan, John. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Buchan, John. on Bids4books.com Buchan, John. on Bondbooks.co.uk Buchan, John. on Bookalley.com Buchan, John. on Bookfinder-general.com Buchan, John. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Buchan, John. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Buchan, John. on Booksliquidation.com Buchan, John. on Booksonlinebrighton.com Buchan, John. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
| Buchan, John. on C-books.co.uk Buchan, John. on Celticfringes.com Buchan, John. on Chapter1.co.za Buchan, John. on Christianbooksaustralia.com Buchan, John. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Buchan, John. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Buchan, John. on Hammondsbooks.net Buchan, John. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Buchan, John. on Ianreillybooks.com Buchan, John. on Johntaylorbooks.com Buchan, John. on Karenmillward.com Buchan, John. on Lacroixbookseller.com Buchan, John. on Lastcenturybooks.com Buchan, John. on Lazarusbooks.com Buchan, John. on Leurabooks.com.au Buchan, John. on Literatecat.com
| Buchan, John. on Little-bookroom.com Buchan, John. on Mimicobooks.com Buchan, John. on Mingbooks.co.uk Buchan, John. on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Buchan, John. on Moremoes.com Buchan, John. on Mysteriousbookshop.com Buchan, John. on Pandy-books.com Buchan, John. on Phatpocket.com Buchan, John. on Prying1books.com Buchan, John. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Buchan, John. on Telegraphbooks.com Buchan, John. on Thebookscouts.ca Buchan, John. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com |
|
|