|
|
Priestley, J.B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Priestley, J.B. Angel Pavement. London: William Heinemann Ltd., 1930. Firs Edition, Fourth Impression Cloth Very Good in Very Good Minus DJ 4to, Blue boards with gilt letters. Previous owner's signature on front free page. There is light foxing throughout. DJ has three tears to seven inches and also shows edgewear. 613 pages.
Price:
18.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Priestley, J.B. Daylight on Saturday. Toronto, ON, Canada: The Macmillan Company, 1944. Third Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, Red boards with gilt letters. Previous owner's name on the front free page. DJ has ten tears to two inches and minor chips at the top and base of the spine. A novel about an aircraft factory. 306 pages.
Price:
23.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Priestley, J. B. Out of the People. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1941. First Edition Cloth Very Good in Good DJ 8vo, Black boards, gilt letters. Gifted front free page. DJ is in three pieces - front flap, front panel and the remainder of DJ. There are several chips as well. 160 pages.
Price:
14.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Priestley, J. B. Wonder Hero. Toronto, ON, Canada: The Macmillan Company of Canada Limited, 1933. First Canadian edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good, but Torn DJ Mauve boards with gilt letters. FIRST CANADIAN EDITION. There is light foxing throughout. DJ has six tears to one-quarter of an inch. The front and rear flaps are blank. 321 pages.
Price:
46.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Priestley, J.B. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Priestley, J.B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Priestley, J.B. on Amplebooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Priestley, J.B. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Priestley, J.B. on Bookalley.com Priestley, J.B. on Bookbrowzers.com Priestley, J.B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Priestley, J.B. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Priestley, J.B. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Priestley, J.B. on Booksleftbehind.com Priestley, J.B. on Booksliquidation.com Priestley, J.B. on Booksonlinebrighton.com Priestley, J.B. on C-books.co.uk Priestley, J.B. on Chapter1.co.za
| Priestley, J.B. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Christianbooksaustralia.com Priestley, J.B. on Clhawley.co.uk Priestley, J.B. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Priestley, J.B. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Guthriebooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Hammondsbooks.net Priestley, J.B. on Ianreillybooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Lazarusbooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Leurabooks.com.au Priestley, J.B. on Madamebutterflybooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Mimicobooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Mingbooks.co.uk Priestley, J.B. on Moremoes.com Priestley, J.B. on Mossbackbooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Pandy-books.com
| Priestley, J.B. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Priestley, J.B. on Russellbooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Senecavalleybooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Shelflives.ca Priestley, J.B. on Solomonsminebooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Springystreasures.com Priestley, J.B. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Priestley, J.B. on Telegraphbooks.com Priestley, J.B. on Thebookscouts.ca Priestley, J.B. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Priestley, J.B. on Tulsabooksinc.com Priestley, J.B. on Twintomes.com Priestley, J.B. on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|