Bookstore
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Paton, Alan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Paton, Alan. Ah, But Your Land is Beautiful.
London, Great Britain: Jonathan Cape, 1981. 0224019813 / 9780224019811 First Edition, Ex-Library Cloth Very Good in Very Good Plus DJ 
8vo, Black boards, gilt letters. DJ covered in mylar. Usual stamps and card pocket for ex-library. 271 pages.

 
Price: 17.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paton, Alan. Cry, The Beloved Country.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1951. Later Cloth Very Good in Very Good Minus DJ 
8vo, Brown boards with white letters. There is light foxing throughout. The previous owner's bookplate is on the front free page. DJ is price clipped and has eight tears to three quarter of an inch. There are chips at the top and base of spine. 283 pages.

 
Price: 10.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paton, Alan. Instrument of Thy Peace.
New York, NY: The Seaburg Press, 1968. First Edition Cloth Very Good 
8vo, Black and orange boards with black letters. There is light wear. 124 pages.

 
Price: 18.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paton, Alan. Too Late The Phalarope.
London, Great Britain: Jonathan Cape, 1953. First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Green boards, gilt letters. Two bookplates on front endpaper and signed of front free page all by same person. DJ is clipped but price still there. An 1/8 inch tear at top and base of spine. 253 pages.

 
Price: 15.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paton, Alan. on Abookstop.com
Paton, Alan. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Paton, Alan. on Aldensbooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Paton, Alan. on Anovelideabooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Bids4books.com
Paton, Alan. on Bookedfull.com
Paton, Alan. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Paton, Alan. on Bookhousestl.com
Paton, Alan. on Booksleftbehind.com
Paton, Alan. on Booksnmorepa.com
Paton, Alan. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Paton, Alan. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Bungalowbooks.com
Paton, Alan. on C-books.co.uk
Paton, Alan. on Chapter1.co.za
Paton, Alan. on Claytonbooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Paton, Alan. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Paton, Alan. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Paton, Alan. on Ginny6books.com
Paton, Alan. on Guthriebooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Hammondsbooks.net
Paton, Alan. on Jacksonst-books.com
Paton, Alan. on Just-us-books.com
Paton, Alan. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Paton, Alan. on Leurabooks.com.au
Paton, Alan. on Mimicobooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Paton, Alan. on Mounthopebooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Oddballbooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Pgbbooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Phatpocket.com
Paton, Alan. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Russellbooks.com
Paton, Alan. on Springystreasures.com
Paton, Alan. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Paton, Alan. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Paton, Alan. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Paton, Alan. on Twintomes.com
Paton, Alan. on Villagebookmarket.com
Paton, Alan. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OlmsteadBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com