Bookstore
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha. 13 Clues For Miss Marple A Collection of Mystery Stories
New York, NY, USA: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1966. First edition thus Cloth Very Good in Very Good, but Torn DJ 
Green boards with yellow letters. FIRST THUS. DJ has three tears to one quarter inch. DJ is covered in mylar. 241 pages.

 
Price: 46.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christie, Agatha. A Caribbean Mystery.
New York, New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1965. First US Edition Cloth Very Good 
8vo, Green boards and green letters. 245 pages

 
Price: 7.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha. A Caribbean Mystery.
London, United Kingdom: Collins, 1964. First edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ 
Red boards with black graphics and gilt letters. FIRST EDITION. THE CRIME CLUB. DJ is price clipped. Featuring Miss Marple - the original character as created by Agatha Christie. 256 pages.

 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha. A Pocket Full of Rye The Greenway Edition
New York, NY, USA: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1981. 0396080197 / 9780396080190 First edition thus Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Grey boards with black letters. FIRST THUS. The Greenway Edition. DJ has a half inch tear on the lower front panel and shows light surface wear. 174 pages.

 
Price: 23.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha. A Pocket Full of Rye.
London: Collins, 1954. Second Impression Hard Cover Good Plus 
12mo, Red cloth with black lettering along spine. No fading. Foxing on second front and rear free pages. Miss Marple mystery. 191 pgs.

 
Price: 9.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha. An Autobiography.
London: Collins, 1977. 00002160129 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
8vo, Brown cloth with gilt lettering along spine. Spine shows minimal shelfwear. Thirty-two black and white illustrations. Agatha Christie began to write this book in April 1950; she finished it some fifteen years later when she was 75 years old. This is the autobiography as she would have wished it to appear. 542 pgs.

 
Price: 18.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha. An Autobiography.
London, United Kingdom: Collins, 1977. First Edition, Second Printing Cloth Very Good in Very Good but Torn DJ 
Brown boards with gilt letters. There are thirty-three illustrations. DJ is price clipped and is covered in mylar. The DJ has two tears to one quarter inch. 542 pages.

 
Price: 16.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha. At Bertram's Hotel.
London, United Kingdom: Collins, The Crime Club, 1965. First edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Red boards with black graphics and gilt letters. The corners are sharp. DJ has no tears and is covered in mylar. Featuring Miss Marple, the original character as created by Agatha Christie. 256 pages.

 
Price: 18.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha. By the Pricking of My Thumbs.
London: Collins, 1968. First Edition, Ex-Library Hard Cover Good Minus in Good DJ 
8vo, Usual stamps and card pocket for ex-library. Tear, 2.5 inches in length, along the front endpaper. No separation of the spine. "By the pricking of my thumbs Something wicked this way comes." MacBeth Brilliantly sustained mystery is always to be found in a novel by Agatha Christie, but her latest story contains an extra element, and might equally well have been entitled By the Chilling of Your Spine. 255 pgs.

 
Price: 9.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha. Curtain Poirot's Last Case.
London: Collins, 1975. 0002316196 / 9780002316194 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
8vo, Small white mark in lower third of front panel. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Good tight copy. Written over thirty years ago, this novel is a triumphant climax to the series which began in 1920, as Poirot solves his last case in a fashion characteristically brilliant and unorthodox. 221 pgs.

 
Price: 9.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha. Death Comes As The End.
New York, NY, USA: Grosset & Dunlap, 1944. Later printing Cloth Very Good in Very Good but Torn DJ 
Blue boards and letters. DJ has a quarter inch chip at the top of the spine plus a half inch chip at the base of the spine. There are four tears to one half inch. The DJ is covered in mylar. The issuance of this COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED NEW EDITION at a reduced price is made possible by (a) use of the same plates made for the original edition; (b) acceptance by the author of a reduced royalty. 223 pages.

 
Price: 23.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha. Miss Marple's 6 Final Cases. And 2 Other Stories.
London: Collins, 1979. 0002315963 / 9780002315968 First Edition Cloth Very Good Plus in Very Good DJ 
8vo, Red boards with gilt lettering. FIRST EDITION. There is light foxing throughout. DJ has no tears but does show light wear. The six stories are "Sanctuary", "Strange Jest","Tape-Measure Murder", "The Case of the Caretaker", "The Case of the Perfect Maid" and "Miss Marple Tells a Story". The two other stories are "The Dressmaker's Doll" and "In a Glass Darkly". 138 pages.

 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha. Murder On The Orient Express.
London, United Kingdom: The Crime Club, 1955. Later printing Cloth Very Good in Very Good but Torn DJ 
Red boards with black letters. There is light foxing throughout. DJ has four tears to three-quarters of an inch and a quarter inch chip at the top of the spine. 192 pages.

 
Price: 73.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha. Poirot's Early Cases.
London: Collins, 1974. 000231312X / 9780002313124 First Thus, Ex-Library Cloth Very Good in Very Good Minus DJ 
8vo, Brown boards with gilt lettering. Usual ex-library stamps and card pocket. DJ is price clipped and has five tears to one-half an inch. The DJ also shows shelfwear. Eighteen short stories with one exception never previously published in England in book form. 253 pages.

 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Christie, Agatha. The Mysterious Affair At Styles.
Toronto, ON, Canada: The Ryerson Press, 1920. First Canadian Edition Cloth Very Good 
8vo, The first Canadian Edition which preceded the first UK Edition. Brown cloth boards with green lettering and graphics on spine and top of front board. Top and base of spine shows slight thinning. There are four threads at the top and base of the spine, measuring 1/8 of an inch, which have been broken horizontally and vertically, probably due to shelfwear. The book has had no restoration. Light foxing throughout. Front and rear hinges are tight and intact. No pages torn. Pages 290, 292 and 294 show soft crease folds - the result of page marking. Minor soiling on the front board and spine. Copyright, 1920, by John Lane Company (New York). Author's rare first book which introduced Hercule Poirot. 296 pgs.

 
Price: 6900.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christie, Agatha. They Do It With Mirrors.
London, United Kingdom: Collins, 1952. First edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good, but Torn DJ 
Red cloth boards with black lettering along the spine. Previous owner's name on the front free page. The spine shows some fading most likely due to the sun. DJ shows slight rubbing. There are tiny chips to the spine tips. The rear panel is lightly age-darkened with one short edge tear. DJ is covered in mylar. A Miss Marple mystery. 192 pages.

 
Price: 45.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha. Triple Threat.
New York, NY: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1943. First Thus Cloth Very Good 
8vo, Grey boards, red letters & graphics. Red Badge Detective, three volumes in one - Poirot Investigations; The Mysterious Mr. Quin; Partners in Crime. 282 + 290 + 277 pages.

 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha. on Abookstop.com
Christie, Agatha. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Christie, Agatha. on Aldensbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Anovelideabooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Christie, Agatha. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Bookedfull.com
Christie, Agatha. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Christie, Agatha. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Booksleftbehind.com
Christie, Agatha. on Booksliquidation.com
Christie, Agatha. on Booksnmorepa.com
Christie, Agatha. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Christie, Agatha. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Bungalowbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on C-books.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Chapter1.co.za
Christie, Agatha. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Christie, Agatha. on Clhawley.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Christie, Agatha. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Christie, Agatha. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Christie, Agatha. on Guthriebooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Hammondsbooks.net
Christie, Agatha. on Karenmillward.com
Christie, Agatha. on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Christie, Agatha. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Christie, Agatha. on Lazarusbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Leurabooks.com.au
Christie, Agatha. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Christie, Agatha. on Oddballbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Pandy-books.com
Christie, Agatha. on Phatpocket.com
Christie, Agatha. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Thebookscouts.ca
Christie, Agatha. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Christie, Agatha. on Treasuredoldies.com
Christie, Agatha. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Christie, Agatha. on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OlmsteadBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie